Program

04.05

10:00-19:00 Open Accordion Exhibition & Technical Support with Panagiotis Zafeiriou at Arenagogeio-Cultural Centre

10:00-13:00 Accordion Seminar/Workshop “Accordion in Greek Traditional Music” by Stamatis Pasopoulos (Part 1) at Arenagogeio-Cultural Centre of Pera Oreineis

15:00-18:00 Seminar/Workshop “Accordion in the Urban Music of Greece, Mid-20th Century Era (Waltz, Tango, Swing), by Stamatis Pasopoulos (Part 1) at Arenagogeio-Cultural Centre of Pera Oreinis

18:00-19:00 Workshop “Leon the Accordion” Children’s Interactive Musical Theatre, by Anna Rakoviti & Panagiotis Zafeiriou at Parthenagogeio Pera Oreinis

19:15-20:15 Workshop “Having a Conversation with my Musical Instrument” by Anna Rakoviti at Arenagogeio-Cultural Centre Pera Oreinis

20:30-20:50 Music Moments 1st Accordion Band Cyprus (Live) at Plateia

21:00-21:15 Angelos Doukas – Cleopatra Charalambous – Vasilis Vasiliou (live) at Plateia

21:30-10:15 Open Stage (live) at Plateia

10:30-11:15 Leipzig AkkordeonEnsemble-German (live) at Plateia

23:30-00:00 Parapera feat.Angelos Doukas


05.05

10:00-19:00 Open Accordion Exhibition & Technical Support with Panagiotis Zafeiriou at Arenagogeio-Cultural Centre

10:00-13:00 Accordion Seminar/Workshop “Accordion in Greek Traditional Music” by Stamatis Pasopoulos (Part 2) at Arenagogeio-Cultural Centre of Pera Oreineis

15:00-18:00 Seminar/Workshop “Accordion in the Urban Music of Greece, Mid-20th Century Era (Waltz, Tango, Swing), by Stamatis Pasopoulos (Part 2) at Arenagogeio-Cultural Centre of Pera Oreinis

18:00-19:00 Workshop “Leon the Accordion” Children’s Interactive Musical Theatre, by Anna Rakoviti & Panagiotis Zafeiriou at Parthenagogeio Pera Oreinis

18:15-19:15 Workshop “Learn about the Harmonica” by Vassilis Palamas at Arenagogeio-Cultural Centre Pera Oreinis

19:15-20:15 Workshop “Having a Conversation with my Musical Instrument” by Anna Rakoviti at Arenagogeio-Cultural Centre Pera Oreinis

20:30-21:00 Young Volunteer Choir feat.Windcraft Kids Band (live) at Plateia

21:15-22:00 Windcraft Loud Band (live) at Plateia

22:15-23:00 Angelos Doukas – Vassiliki Anastasiou – Stamatis Pasopoulos – Panagiotis Zafeiriou – Vassilis Vassiliou (live) at Plateia

23:00-00:30 Dj Vassilis Palamas (live) at Plateia


06.05

10:00-19:00 Open Accordion Exhibition & Technical Support with Panagiotis Zafeiriou at Arenagogeio-Cultural Centre of Pera Oreinis

10:00-13:00 Group Accordion Rehearsals with the attendees of Seminars at Arenagogeio-Cultural Centre

15:00-18:00 Final Rehearsals in groups by Stamatis Pasopoulos at Arenagogeio-Cultural Centre

18:00-19:00 Workshop “Leon the Accordion” Interactive Musical Theatre, by Anna Rakoviti & Panagiotis Zafeiriou at Parthenagogeio Pera Oreinis

19:15-20:15 Workshop “Having a Conversation with my Musical Instrument” by Anna Rakoviti at Arenagogeio-Cultural Centre of Pera Oreinis

20:00-20:30 Live Performance from all Attendees of the Seminars/Workshops.  Performers will be divided into groups and will play simultaneously around the streets of Pera Oreinis

20:45-21:15 Music Moments Accordion Bands & Tango Dance by Pachamama Centre (live) at Plateia

21:30-22:00 All Accordion Players on Stage-Closing Performance

22:15-23:00 Μπελ Επόκ Music Band


 

Program